School Starts Soon! See the Start Dates Here!

August 1, 2018

School Name First Day of School 2018
Abramson Sci Academy August 13th
Akili Academy of New Orleans August 13th; PK-K
Akili Academy of New Orleans August 15th; 1st-8th
Alice M. Harte Elementary Charter School August 8th; 6-8th only
Alice M. Harte Elementary Charter School August 9th; 3-5th only
Alice M. Harte Elementary Charter School August 10th; 1-2nd only
Alice M. Harte Elementary Charter School August 13th; 1-8th
Alice M. Harte Elementary Charter School August 15th; K
Alice M. Harte Elementary Charter School August 22nd; PK
Andrew H. Wilson Charter School August 8th; 6-8th only
Andrew H. Wilson Charter School August 9th; 3-5th only
Andrew H. Wilson Charter School August 10th; 1-2nd only
Andrew H. Wilson Charter School August 13th; 1-8th
Andrew H. Wilson Charter School August 15th; K
Andrew H. Wilson Charter School August 22nd; PK
ARISE Academy August 6th
Arthur Ashe Charter School August 1st; 4-5th only
Arthur Ashe Charter School August 2nd; 3-5th & 8th only
Arthur Ashe Charter School August 3rd; 1-8th
Arthur Ashe Charter School August 6th; K-8th
Audubon Charter School August 22nd; PK4
Audubon Charter School August 29th PK3
Audubon Charter School August 15th; K-8th
Benjamin Franklin Elementary Math and Science School August 9th;1-8th
Benjamin Franklin Elementary Math and Science School August 16th; PK-K
Benjamin Franklin High School August 9th
Bricolage Academy September 4th; 1-5
Bricolage Academy September 4th; PK-K
Cohen College Prep August 1st; 9th
Cohen College Prep August 3rd; 10th – 12th
Crescent Leadership Academy August 7th
Cypress Academy August 17th
Dr. Martin Luther King Charter High School August 7th
Dr. Martin Luther King Charter School August 6th
Dwight D. Eisenhower Academy of Global Studies August 6th; 6th – 8th
Dwight D. Eisenhower Academy of Global Studies August 7th; 3rd – 5th
Dwight D. Eisenhower Academy of Global Studies August 8th; 1st-2nd
Dwight D. Eisenhower Academy of Global Studies August 15th; K
Dwight D. Eisenhower Academy of Global Studies August 22nd; Pre-K
Edgar P. Harney Spirit of Excellence Academy August 6th
Edna Karr High School July 23rd – 27th; 9th Grade Academy
Edna Karr High School August 8th; 12th only
Edna Karr High School August 9th; 10-11th only
Edna Karr High School August 10th; 9th only
Edna Karr High School August 13th; All students
Edward Hynes Charter School August 16th; 1-6th
Edward Hynes Charter School August 17th; 7-8th
Edward Hynes Charter School August 23rd; PK-K
Einstein Charter High at Sarah Towles Reed August 13th (Freshman)
Einstein Charter High at Sarah Towles Reed August 14th (Upperclassman)
Einstein Charter School at Village De L’Est, Sherwood, Middle School August 22nd PK-K
Einstein Charter School at Village De L’Est, Sherwood, Middle School August 17th; 6th-7th
Einstein Charter School at Village De L’Est, Sherwood, Middle School August 16th: (1st- 5th,8th)
Elan Academy K-2 August 6th; PK-K
Elan Academy K-2 August 8th; All Students
Eleanor McMain Secondary School August 8th; 12th only
Eleanor McMain Secondary School August 9th; 10-11th only
Eleanor McMain Secondary School August 10th; 9th only
Eleanor McMain Secondary School August 13th; All students
ENCORE Academy August 2nd
Esperanza Charter School August 6th
Fannie C. Williams August 13th;1-8th
Foundation Preparatory Charter School August 8th
G. W. Carver Collegiate Academy August 13th
Harriet Tubman Charter School August 20th
Homer A. Plessy Community School August 16th; 1st – 7th
Homer A. Plessy Community School August 23rd; PK-K
International School of Louisiana August 15th, 1st-8th
International School of Louisiana August 20th, K
James M. Singleton Charter School August 6th; 1-8th
James M. Singleton Charter School August 13th; PK-K
Joseph S. Clark Preparatory High School August 1st
KIPP Believe College Prep August 6th
KIPP Believe Primary School August 6th
KIPP Booker T. Washington High School (KIPP Woodson) August 6th
KIPP Central City Academy August 6th
KIPP Central City Primary August 6th
KIPP East Community Primary August 6th
KIPP Leadership Adacemy August 6th
KIPP Morial August 6th
KIPP Renaissance August 6th
L. B. Landry- O.P. Walker College and Career Prep High School August 6th
Lafayette Academy August 27th PK-K
Lake Area New Tech Early College High August 1st
Lake Forest Charter School August 8th; 1st-8th
Lake Forest Charter School August 15th; K
Langston Hughes Academy August 1st; 4th & 8th only
Langston Hughes Academy August 2nd; 3rd,4th,7th & 8th
Langston Hughes Academy August 3rd; 1st-4th, 7th-8th
Langston Hughes Academy August 6th; All students
Lawrence D. Crocker College Prep August 1st
Livingston Collegiate Academy August 13th
Lusher Charter School (Freret St HS) August 13th
Lusher Charter School (Freret St MS) August 13th
Lusher Charter School (Willow Street) August 13th; 1-5
Lusher Charter School (Willow Street) August 20th; K (1/2 day)
Lycee August 15th, K-8th
Lycee August 16th, Pre-K Group B
Lycee August 17th, All Pre-K
Martin Behrman Charter Academy August 6th;6-8th
Martin Behrman Charter Academy August 8th;K-5th
Martin Behrman Charter Academy August 13th; PK
Mary D. Coghill Charter School August 8th; 1-6
Mary D. Coghill Charter School August 9th;7-8th
Mary D. Coghill Charter School August 15th; K
Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary August 9th;1-8th
Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary August 16th; PK-K
McDonogh 32 Literacy Charter School August 6th;6-8th
McDonogh 32 Literacy Charter School August 8th;K-5th
McDonogh 32 Literacy Charter School Aug 13th; PK
McDonogh 35 College Preparatory High School August 17th
McDonogh 42 Charter School August 6th; 6th – 8th
McDonogh 42 Charter School August 7th; 3rd – 5th
McDonogh 42 Charter School August 8th; 1st-2nd
McDonogh 42 Charter School August 15th; K
McDonogh 42 Charter School August 22nd; Pre-K
Medard H. Nelson Charter School August 1st; 1-8th
Medard H. Nelson Charter School August 6th PK-K
Mildred Osborne Charter School August 6th
Morris Jeff Community School August 6th
New Orleans Charter Science and Math High School (Sci-High) August 6th
Paul Habans Charter School August 13th
Phillis Wheatley Community School August 6th group A, August 7th group B
Pierre A. Capdau Learning Academy August 1st; 1-8th
Pierre A. Capdau Learning Academy August 6th PK-K
ReNEW Accelerated High School August 7th
RENEW City Park Academy August 8th
Firstline Live Oak Charter School August 1st
RENEW Delores T. Aaron Elementary August 1st; 1-8th
RENEW Delores T. Aaron Elementary August 6th; PK-K
ReNEW Schaumburg Elementary August 1st; 1-8th
ReNEW Schaumburg Elementary August 6th; PK-K
RENEW Sci-Tech Academy August 1st; 1-8th
RENEW Sci-Tech Academy August 6th; PK-K
Robert Russa Moton Charter School July 23rd
Rooted School All new students August 8th
Rooted School Returning students 15th
Samuel J. Green Charter School August 1st; 4-5th only
Samuel J. Green Charter School August 2nd; 3rd,4th,5th & 8th
Samuel J. Green Charter School August 3rd; 1-8th
Samuel J. Green Charter School August 6th; PK-8th
Sophie B. Wright Charter School August 14;
Success Preparatory Academy August 14th; 3th, 4th, 7th, 8th
Success Preparatory Academy August 16th; 1st, 2nd, 5th, 6th
Success Preparatory Academy August 24th: K
The Net Charter School August 8th
The Net Gentilly August 8th
Warren Easton Charter High School August 13th
William J. Fischer Accelerated Academy August 6th; 6-8th
William J. Fischer Accelerated Academy August 8th;K-5th
William J. Fischer Accelerated Academy August 13th; PK

 

Translate »